General Enquiries

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Members by Committee

Executive Committee
Sailing Committee
Training Committee
  • Peter Thomas, Will Willett, Ben Williams,Alan Crossley, Dave Hemingway, John Craddock, Chris Holt, Richard McCulloch, Ian Howie, David Morgan, Nick Taylor, Claire Ellis, Kirsten Willett, Frankie Deveraux, Nigel Taylor, Jacquie Layton, Ben Williams, Hank Jackson, Mimi Hughes, John Farmer, Lorina Walden, Charlotte Sparks ,Andy Hough

  • John Craddock, Dave Hemingway, Peter Thomas, Robert Dangerfield, Will Willett, Charlotte Sparks, David Morgan, Richard McCulloch.

  • Richard McCulloch, Nick Taylor, Mimi Hughes, Will Willett, Charlotte Sparks, Hank Jackson, Robert Dangerfield, Claire Ellis. , Dave Hemingway,

Peter Thomas
Peter Thomas
Peter Thomas
Commodore

t. 01874 624339

Will Wilett
Will Wilett
Will Wilett
Vice Commodore, Junior Sailing Co-ordinator

t. 07572 452391

Alan Crossley
Alan Crossley
Alan Crossley
Secretary

t. 01497 820642

Ben Williams
Ben Williams
Rear Commodore

01874 665489

John Craddock
John Craddock
John Craddock
Bosun

t.07786 696402

David Hemingway
David Hemingway
David Hemingway
Treasurer

t. 01633 400860

Chris Holt
Chris Holt
Chris Holt
Trustee & Beach Master

t. 01873 857027

Richard McCulloch
Richard McCulloch
Richard McCulloch
Training Centre Principal

t. 07714 573459

Ian Howie
Ian Howie
Ian Howie
Trustee

t. 01981 570251

David Morgan
David Morgan
David Morgan
Trustee

t. 01568 770392

Nick Taylor
Nick Taylor
Nick Taylor
Trustee & Chief Instructor

t. 01873 850653

Claire Ellis
Claire Ellis
Claire Ellis
Trustee

t. 01874 730045

Nigel Taylor
Nigel Taylor
Nigel Taylor
Safety Officer

t. 07976 870479

Kirstin Willett
Kirstin Willett
Kirstin Willett
Welfare Officer

t. 07837 658768

Barrow Isaacs
Barrow Isaacs
Barrow Isaacs
Membership Secretary

t. 01874 658470

Charlotte Sparks
Charlotte Sparks
Charlotte Sparks
Junior Sailing Co-ordinator

t. 07789 713921

Andy Hough